Local Academy Committee | Good Shepherd Catholic Primary School
    • RT @PieCorbett: @GoodShepherdCOV I loved The Hobbit. I cannot tell which I prefer as they might get jealous....

      Sep 14, 2017

Local Academy Committee

Good Shepherd Local Academy Committee

Representative

Mrs Sarah Boyle 

[email protected]

Status

Chair of Local Academy Committee 

Responsibilities: Attendance, Link Govenor, Religious Education, Science and PE

Date of Appointment

03/08/2015

End of Term

02/08/2019

Fr Moses Pitya

[email protected] 

Vice Chair of LAC

Responsibilities: Religious Education, Addmissions

03/08/2015

02/08/2019

Mrs Catherine Tough

[email protected] 

Foundation Representative 

Responsibilities: Safeguarding and SEND

03/08/2015

02/08/2019

Mrs Ann Harkin

[email protected] 

Foundation Representative 

Responisibilities: Maths

08/11/2016

07/11/2020

Mr Christopher Lovejoy-Black

[email protected] 

Foundation Representative 

Responsibilities: Computing and E-Safety

03/08/2015

02/08/2019

Ms Ruth Hawkins

[email protected] 

Foundation/ Parent Representative 

Responsibilities: English

03/08/2015

02/08/2019

Mrs Mary McDermott

[email protected] 

Foundation/ Parent Representative 

Responsibilities: Early Years Foundation Stage and Catering

04/12/2015

03/12/2019

Mrs Claire Carlin

[email protected] 

Staff Representative 

Responsibilities: Admissions

03/08/2015

02/08/2019

Mrs Karen Cadden

[email protected] 

Staff/ Foundation Representative 

Responsibilities: Safeguarding, Looked After Children, Creative Curriculum and Admissions.

03/08/2015

02/08/2019

Resource Management Committee

Mrs Sarah Boyle

Fr Moses Pitya

Mrs Mary McDermott

Mr Christopher Love-Joy Black

Mrs Catherine Tough

Mrs Ann Harkin

Quality and Standards Committee

Mrs Sarah Boyle

Fr Moses Pitya

Mrs Catherine Tough

Mrs Karren Cadden

Ms Ruth Hawkins

Mrs Claire Carlin

Mrs Ann Harkin

 

 

 

Health and Safety Committee

Mrs Ann Harkin

Mr Mick Hewitt (SSO)

Mrs Carolyn Constance (Staff Member)

Mrs Angela Blakewell (SBM)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pay Committee

Fr Moses Pitya

Mrs Mary McDermott

Mrs Catherine Tough

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pay Appeals Committee

Mrs Sarah Boyle

Mrs Ann Harkin

Mr Christopher Love-Joy Black